Statewide Regional Pairings

8 Mar

images-5Regionals are composed of four district winners,and last until the state quarterfinals.  Regional semi-finals begin on Monday, and the two winners of the semi-finals play in the regional final on Wednesday, March 12.

 

Class A

Region 7 at Linden High School:

Howell vs. Orchard Lake St. Mary’s  @ 5:30

Grand Blanc vs. Salem @ 7:15

Region 8 at Mt. Pleasant High School:

Traverse City West vs. Mt. Pleasant  @ 5:30

Flint Carman-Ainsworth vs. Saginaw @ 7:00

Region 1 at Kalamazoo Loy Norrox High School:

Ann Arbor Skyline vs. Lansing Eastern @ 6:00

Kalamazoo Central vs. Holt @ 7:30

Region 2 at Zeeland East High School:

Grand Rapids Northview vs. Muskegon @ 6:00

Grand Rapids Ottaw Hills vs. Hudsonville @ 8:00

Region 3 at Saline High School:

Dearborn Heights Crestwood vs. Romulus @ 6:00

Ypsilanti vs. Southgate Anderson @ 8:00

Region 4 at Cass Tech High School:

Detroit Southeastern vs. University of Detroit Jesuit @ 5:00

Redford Thurston vs. Cass Tech @ 7:00

Region 5 at Macomb Dakota High School:

Warren Mott vs. Roseville @ 5:00

Macomb Dakota vs. Utica Eisenhower @ 7:00

Region 6 at Southfield-Lathrup High School:

Clarkston vs. Troy Athens @ 5:00

Oak Parks vs. Bloomfield Hills @ 6:30

Class B

Region 9 at Coloma High School:

Otsego vs. Battle Creek Harper Creek @ 6:00

Benton Harbor vs. Edwardsburg @ 7:30

Region 10 at Wyoming Godwin Heights High School:

Spring Lake vs. Comstock Park @ 6:00

Holland Christian vs. Wyoming Godwin Heights @ 8:00

Region 15 at Pinconning High School:

Big Rapids vs. Standish Sterling Central @ 6:00

Belding vs. Saginaw Swan Valley @ 7:30

Region 16 at Petoskey High School:

Escanaba vs. Cadillac @ 6:00

Newyago vs. Mason County Central @ 7:30

Region 13 at Ponitac Notre Dame Prep High School:

Detroit Country Day vs. Harper Woods Chandler Park @ 5:30

Detroit University Prep vs. Detroit Douglass @ 7:00

Region 14 at North Branch High School:

Millington vs. Imlay City @ 6:00

Goodrich vs. St. Clair @ 7:30

Region 11 at Flat Rock High School:

Detroit Community vs. River Rouge @ 5:30

Milan vs. Grosse Ile @ 7:30

Region 12 at Spring Arbor University:

Wayland Union vs. Lansing Catholic @ 5:30

Leslie vs. Jackson Lumen Christi @ 7:30

Class C

Region 21 at Flint Beecher High School:

Hemlock vs. Montrose Hill-McCloy @ 6:00

Flint Beecher vs. Unionville-Sebewaing

Region 22 at Blanchard Montabella High School:

Shelby vs. Lakeview @ 6:00

Pewamo-Westphalia vs. Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian @ 7:30

Region 17 at Bridgman High School:

Muskegon Heights vs. Kalamazoo Hackett @ 6:00

New Buffalo vs. Schoolcraft @ 8:00

Region 18 at Jonesville High School:

Vermontville Maple Valley vs. Adrian Madison @ 6:00

Hillsdale vs. Hanover Horton @ 7:30

Region 19 at Clinton High School:

Detroit Consortium vs. Detroit Allen Academy @ 5:00

Ottawa Lake Whiteford @ 7:00

Region 20 at Madison Heights Bishop Foley High School:

Marlette vs. Mt. Clemens @ 6:00

Harper Woods vs. Madison Heights Bishop Foley @ 7:30

Region 23 at Traverse City St. Francis High School:

Beaverton vs. Mio @ 5:30

East Jordan vs. Traverse City St. Francis @ 8:00

Region 24 at Marquette High School:

Iron Wood Luther L Wright vs. Norway @ 6:00

St. Ignace LaSalle vs. Negaunee @ 8:00

Class D

Region 29 at Big Rapids High School:

Baldwin vs. Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart @ 6:00

Muskegon Heights Catholic Central vs. Fulton @ 7:30

Region 30 at Traverse City Central High School:

Boyne Falls vs. AuGres-Sims @ 6:00

Frankfort vs. Suttons Bay @ 7:30

Region 27 at West Bloomfield High School:

Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes vs. Southfield Christian @ 5:30

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist vs. Pinckney Livingston @ 7:00

Region 28 at Peck High School:

Burton vs. St. Thomas More Academy @ 6:00

Bay City All Saints vs. Peck @ 7:30

Region 31 at St. Ignace LaSalle High School:

Cedarville vs. Rudyard @ 5:30

Hillman vs. Alanson @ 7:30

Region 32 at Escanaba High School:

Lake Linden-Hubbell vs. Crystal Falls Forest Park @ 6:00

Munising vs. Powers North Central @ 7:45

Region 25 at Portage Northern High School:

Wyoming Potter’s House vs. Battle Creek St. Philip @ 6:00

Covert vs. Marcellus @ 8:00

Region 26 at Morenci High School:

Bellevue vs. Morrice @ 6:00

Hillsdale Academy vs. Adrian Lenawee Christian @ 7:45

 

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: